Make your own free website on Tripod.com

banner.jpg

Directory of Officials

Home
History
Vision and Mission
Mandate
Directory of Officials
Centers and Institution
Programs / Projects

Directory of Officials
Execom
Name: Esperanza I. Cabral
Designation: Secretary
Local: 301, 300, 302, 303
Tel/Fax: 931-81-91
Direct Line: 931-81-91, 931-80-68
E-mail: eicabral@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Celia C. Yangco
Designation: Undersecretary, Operations and Capacity Building Group
Local: 304, 305
Tel/Fax: 931-81-72
Direct Line: 931-71-47
E-mail: ccy@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Luwalhati F. Pablo
Designation: Undersecretary, General Administration and Support Services Group
Local: 306, 307, 308
Tel/Fax: 931-81-38
Direct Line: 951-71-21
E-mail: lfp@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Alicia R. Bala
Designation: Undersecretary, Programs and Policy Group
Local: 309, 310, 311
Tel/Fax: 931-91-31
Direct Line: 951-22-39
E-mail: arbala@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Florita R. Villar
Designation: Assistant Secretary, Programs and Policy Group
Local: 202, 203
Tel/Fax: 951-71-17
Direct Line: 931-81-23
E-mail: frvillar@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Parisya H. Taradji
Designation: Assistant Secretary for Luzon
Local: 204, 205
Tel/Fax: 931-63-66
Direct Line: 951-71-26
E-mail: phtaradji@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Ruel G. Lucentales
Designation: Assistant Secretary for Bicol, Visayas and Mindanao
Local: 315, 316
Tel/Fax: 951-71-11
Direct Line: 951-74-39
E-mail: rgl@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Ma. Theresa M. Alano
Designation: Assec. for Muslim and Christian Relations
Local: 200, 201
Tel/Fax: 9517112
Direct Line: 9322573
E-mail: mtmalano@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Mateo G. Montaņo
Designation: OIC- Asst. Secretary for Administration
Local: 312, 313
Tel/Fax: 99319135
Direct Line: 9517123
E-mail: mgmontano@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Rinand M. Maquiling
Designation: Asst. Secretary for Livelihood
Local: 341
Tel/Fax:
Direct Line:
E-mail: rmmaquiling@dswd.gov.ph

Name:
Designation: Head Executive Assistant, Office of the Secretary
Local: 300
Tel/Fax: 931-81-91
Direct Line: 931-80-68
E-mail:

Bureaus/Services

Name: Florita R. Villar
Designation: Asst. secretary and Concurrent Director, Social Welfare and Institutional Development Bureau
Local: 403
Tel/Fax: 951-28-05
Direct Line: 951-28-05
E-mail: swidb@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Raquel R. Ascaņo
Designation: Director IV, Standards Bureau
Local: 108, 109, 110, 111
Tel/Fax: 931-71-25
Direct Line: 931-31-81
E-mail: rrascano@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Delia U. Bawan
Designation: Director III, Standards Bureau
Local: 108, 109, 110, 110
Tel/Fax: 951-71-25
Direct Line: 931-31-81
E-mail: dubawan@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Ma. Alicia Bonoan
Designation: Director IV, Social Technology Bureau
Local: 324, 325, 326
Tel/Fax: 931-81-44
Direct Line: 951-28-02
E-mail: asbonoan@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Gina S. Gonzales
Designation: Director III, Social Technology Bureau
Local: 115, 126
Tel/Fax: 951-28-02
Direct Line: 931-81-44
E-mail: gsgonzalesdswd.gov.ph

Name: Vilma B. Cabrera
Designation: Director IV, Program Management Bureau
Local: 407, 408, 409, 410
Tel/Fax: 931-61-15
Direct Line: 951-74-38
E-mail: vbcabrera@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Violeta A. Cruz
Designation: Director III, Program Management Bureau
Local: 407
Tel/Fax: 951-28-01
Direct Line: 951-28-01
E-mail: vacruz@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Finardo V. Cabilao
Designation: Director IV, Policy Development and Plans Bureau
Local: 317 & 318
Tel/Fax: 931-81-30
Direct Line: 931-81-30
E-mail: fgcabilao@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Solomon F. Paz
Designation: Director III, Management Information Systems Service
Local: 321
Tel/Fax: 931-80-85
Direct Line: 951-71-22
E-mail: sfpaz@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Susan B. Argel
Designation: Director III, Social Marketing Service
Local: 206, 209, 207/208
Tel/Fax: 951-74-40
Direct Line: 931-91-43
E-mail: sbargel@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Guillerma E. Flores
Designation: Director III, Administrative Service
Local: 211, 212
Tel/Fax: 931-81-16
Direct Line: 931-81-16, 931-61-46
E-mail: geflores@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Atty. Sally D. Escutin
Designation: Director III, Legal Service
Local: 417, 418
Tel/Fax: 951-22-38
Direct Line: 951-22-38
E-mail: sdescutin@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Marie Angela S. Gopalan
Designation: Director III, Human Resource Management and Development Service
Local: 100, 101, 102
Tel/Fax: 951-28-07
Direct Line: 951-28-07
E-mail: msgopalan@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Deseree D. Fajardo
Designation: OIC - Director, Financial Management Service
Local: 218
Tel/Fax:
Direct Line: 9318127
E-mail: finance@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Marcelo Nicomedes J. Castillo
Designation: Director, Bids and Awards Committee Secretariat
Local: 100, 101, 102
Tel/Fax: 9512807
Direct Line: 9512807
E-mail: mncastillo@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Camilo G. Gudmalin
Designation: Project manager, KALAHI-CIDSS
Local: 411,412,413,414
Tel/Fax: 9516114, 9520697
Direct Line: 9529749
E-mail: cggudmalin@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Wayne C. Belizar
Designation: Director, Internal Audit Service
Local: 406
Tel/Fax: 952-97-73
Direct Line: 952-97-73
E-mail: iaudit@dswd.gov.ph

Attached Agencies

Name: Catalina L. Fermin
Designation: Executive Director, National Council for the Welfare of Disabled Persons
Local:
Tel/Fax: 929-88-79
Direct Line: 926-11-65; 920-15-03; 927-59-16; 926-09-10
E-mail: council@ncwdp.gov.ph

Name: Mateo A. Lee Jr.
Designation: Deputy Executive Director, National Council for the Welfare of Disabled Persons
Local:
Tel/Fax: 929-88-79
Direct Line: 926-11-65; 920-15-03; 927-59-16; 926-09-10
E-mail: council@ncwdp.gov.ph

Name: Lina B. Laigo
Designation: Executive Director, Council for the Welfare of the Children
Local:
Tel/Fax: 743-83-74
Direct Line: 740-88-63, 781-10-40
E-mail: cwc@info.com.ph

Name: Ma. Elena Caraballo
Designation: Deputy Executive Director, Council for the Welfare of the Children
Local:
Tel/Fax: 743-83-74
Direct Line: 740-88-63, 781-10-40
E-mail: cwc@info.com.ph

Name: Lourna T. R. Laraya, M.D.
Designation: Executive Director, Inter-Country Adoption Board
Local: N/a
Tel/Fax: 727-20-26
Direct Line: 721-97-81, 721-97-82
E-mail: icab@skyinet.net

Field Offices

Name: Honorita B. Bayudan
Designation: Director III, OIC-National Capital Region
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (02) 734-86-52
Direct Line: (02) 734-86-49/47
E-mail: dswd-ncr@psdn.org.ph

Name: Remia T. Tapispisan
Designation: OIC, Asst. Regional Director, National Capital Region
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: 7348652
Direct Line: 7348652
E-mail: dswd-ncr@psdn.org.ph

Name: Patricia B. Luna
Designation: OIC, Asst. Rergional Director, National Capital Region
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: 7348641
Direct Line: 7348641
E-mail: ncr_ard2@tri-isys.com

Name: Porfiria M. Bernardez
Designation: Director IV, Field Office I
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (072)888-21-84
Direct Line: (072)888-41-80
E-mail: dswdrfo1@lu.csi.com.ph

Name: Benilda De Guzman
Designation: Director III, Field Office I
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (072) 888-21-84, 888-41-84
Direct Line: (072) 888-61-96
E-mail: dswdrfo1@lu.csi.com.ph

Name: Nelly C. Miranda
Designation: OIC, Regional Director, Field Office II
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (078) 846-70-43
Direct Line: (078) 846-70-43
E-mail: fo2@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Leonardo C. Reynoso
Designation: Director III, Field Office II
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (078) 844-54-82
Direct Line: (078) 846-75-32
E-mail: fo2@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Margarita V. Sampang
Designation: Director IV, Field Office III
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (045) 860-56-31
Direct Line: (045) 961-21-43
E-mail: fo3@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Adelina S. Apostol
Designation: Director III, Field Office III
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (045) 961-13-46
Direct Line: (045) 961-21-43
E-mail: dswd3@meganet.iphil.net

Name: Thelsa P. Biolena
Designation: Director IV, Field Office IV-A (CALABARZON)
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (02) 807-41-40
Direct Line: (02) 807-71-02
E-mail: dswdreg4@tri-isys.com

Name: Wilma Naviamos
Designation: Director III, Field Office IV-A (CALABARZON)
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (02) 807-41-40
Direct Line: (02) 807-71-02
E-mail: N/A

Name: Ma. Suzette M. Agcaoili
Designation: Director IV, Field Offive IV-B (MIMAROPA)
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (02)842-84-17
Direct Line: (02)842-84-17
E-mail: sagcaoili@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Arnel B. Garcia
Designation: Director III, Field Office IV-B (MIMAROPA)
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (02) 807-41-40
Direct Line: (02) 807-71-02
E-mail: dswdreg4@tri-isys.com

Name: Eliseo C. Copian
Designation: Director IV, Field Office V
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (052) 214-31-15
Direct Line: (052) 820-46-37
E-mail: dswdfov@digitelone.com

Name: Teresita S. Rosales
Designation: Director III, OIC-Field Office VI
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (033) 335-07-71
Direct Line: (033) 336-54-28
E-mail: dswdvi@skyinet.net

Name: Joel P. Galicia
Designation: Social Welfare Officer V, OIC-ARD Field Office VI
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (033)336-54-28
Direct Line: (033)336-54-28
E-mail:

Name: Teodulo R. Romo, Jr.
Designation: Director IV, Field Office VII
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (032) 231-21-72
Direct Line: (032) 232-95-07
E-mail: dswdro7@cvis.net.ph

Name: Ma. Evelyn B. Macapobre
Designation: Director III, Field Office VII
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (032) 231-21-72
Direct Line: (032) 232-95-07
E-mail: dswdro7@cvis.net.ph

Name: Leticia T. Corillo
Designation: Director III, OIC-Field Office VIII
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (053) 321-20-40
Direct Line: (053) 321-33-22
E-mail: dswd8@mail.evis.net.ph

Name: Parisya H. Taradji
Designation: Director IV, Field Office IX
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (062)991-13-26
Direct Line: (062)991-13-26
E-mail:

Name: Geraldine A. Valbuena
Designation: Director III, Field Office IX
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (062) 993-06-52
Direct Line: (062) 991-13-26
E-mail: dswdfo9@mozcom.com

Name: Ester A. Versoza
Designation: Director IV, Field Office X
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (088) 858-63-33
Direct Line: (088) 858-81-34
E-mail: dswd10@cdo.weblinq.com

Name: Gregorio D. Magsayo
Designation: Director III, Field Office X
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (088) 858-63-33
Direct Line: (088) 858-81-34
E-mail: dswd10@cdo.weblinq.com

Name: Mercedita P. Jabagat
Designation: Director IV, Field Office XI
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (082) 227-19-64
Direct Line: (082) 227-14-35
E-mail: dswdxi@mozcom.com

Name: Minda B. Brigoli
Designation: Director III, Field Office XI
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (082) 227-19-64
Direct Line: (082) 227-14-35
E-mail: dswdxi@mozcom.com

Name: Bai Zorahayda T. Taha
Designation: Director IV, Field Office XII
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (064) 421-97-17
Direct Line: (064) 421-12-41
E-mail: dswdxii@microweb.com.ph

Name: Atty. Araceli F. Solamillo
Designation: Director III, OIC-CARAGA
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (085) 815-9173
Direct Line: (085) 342-56-19
E-mail: focrg@dswd.gov.ph

Name: Dulfie T. Shalim
Designation: Director IV, Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (074) 442-79-17
Direct Line: (074) 442-86-19
E-mail: dswdcar@bgo.csi.com.ph

Name: Editha C. Junio
Designation: Director III, Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
Local: N/A
Tel/Fax: (074) 442-79-17
Direct Line: (074) 442-86-19
E-mail: dswdcar@bgo.csi.com.ph